PM Hawkes Limited
Registered name: PM HAWKES LIMITED
Part of Raylane Ltd groupPM Hawkes Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £19.6k and 2 employees.
PM Hawkes Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £19.6k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other human health activities” and is based in Malvern; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Malvern, West Midlands
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
PM Hawkes Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £19.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 10 | 10 | 9 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼10% | ▼77.8% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £56.6k | £47k | £65.9k | — |
| Net assets | £140k | £102k | £19.6k | £19.6k |
| Fixed assets | £1.3m | £1.2m | £1.2m | — |
| Current assets | £242k | £267k | £222k | — |
| Debtors | £130k | £161k | £105k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £19.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼78%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Raylane Ltdultimate parent50–75%
- Medilink Pharma Limited75–100%
- PM Hawkes Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- SJ & JW Evans LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Vision RT LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £36.4m
- Staff
- 384
- Boots Hearingcare LimitedLlandudno · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £170m
- Profit
- £16.9m
- Staff
- 800
- Vitaflo (International) LimitedBrunswick Business Park · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £89.9m
- Profit
- £15.9m
- Staff
- 229
- Optical Express LimitedGlasgow · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £97m
- Profit
- £12.9m
- Staff
- 549
- Oviva UK LimitedLondon · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £40m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 452
- Synergy Health Managed Services LimitedDerby · Other human health activities
- Revenue
- £61.3m
- Profit
- £7m
- Staff
- 857
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.