Mass Holdings and Investments Limited
Registered name: MASS HOLDINGS AND INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Part of Restore PLC groupMass Holdings and Investments Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £325k and 8 employees.
Mass Holdings and Investments Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £325k and 8 employees. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in Dartford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dartford, South East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “On 4 April 2025 the company was acquired and Restore Datashred Limited became the he immediate parent company, a company registered in England and Wales. The ultimate parent company at 4 April 2025 wa”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mass Holdings and Investments Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- £325k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 8 | 8 | 8 | 8 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £263k | £76k | £62.7k | £276k |
| Net assets | £897k | £707k | £582k | £325k |
| Fixed assets | £478k | £367k | £266k | £187k |
| Current assets | £610k | £424k | £469k | £276k |
| Debtors | £347k | £347k | £406k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼44%
- Now £325k
- Cash at bank
- ▲341%
- Now £276k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼30%
- Now £187k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Restore PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Restore Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Restore Datashred Limited75–100%
- Mass Holdings and Investments Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Shred-on-Site LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (4)
- Data Shredding Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paper Shredding Services Holdings LtdFigures not disclosed
- Russell Richardson & Sons LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Safe-Shred UK LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.