Theakston Estates (Management) Limited
Registered name: THEAKSTON ESTATES (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED
Part of Theakston Estates Limited groupTheakston Estates (Management) Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of -£5.9k.
Theakston Estates (Management) Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of −£5.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management of real estate on a fee or contract basis” and is based in Stockton-on-Tees; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockton-on-Tees, North East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Theakston Estates (Management) Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£5.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £0 | £2.2k | £3.5k | £10k |
| Net assets | −£3.1k | −£3.8k | −£4.8k | −£5.9k |
| Current assets | £460 | £34.6k | £66.7k | £132k |
| Debtors | £460 | £3.7k | £0 | £417 |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£5.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲187%
- Now £10k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Theakston Estates Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Theakston Estates (Management) Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Skerningham Estates LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Theakston Estate Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Theakston Land LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Dixondale LimitedLancaster · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £33.4m
- Profit
- £28.4m
- Staff
- —
- Akelius Residential LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £45.3m
- Profit
- £22.6m
- Staff
- 57
- Aspire Defence Services LimitedTidworth · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £171m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 1,072
- Mapp (Property Management) LimitedLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £65.6m
- Profit
- £13.2m
- Staff
- 661
- Cromwood LtdLondon · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £79.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 136
- Canary Wharf Management LimitedLondon, · Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- Revenue
- £166m
- Profit
- £11.6m
- Staff
- 615
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.