Fidelium Limited
Registered name: FIDELIUM LIMITED
Part of Finitor Wealth Group (Holdings) Limited groupFidelium Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £1m and 1 employee.
Fidelium Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £1m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Cambridge; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cambridge, East of England
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fidelium Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £709k | £847k | £1m |
| Net assets | £709k | £841k | £1m |
| Fixed assets | £88 | £88 | £88 |
| Current assets | £709k | £847k | £1m |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲20%
- Now £1m
- Cash at bank
- ▲20%
- Now £1m
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £88
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Finitor Wealth Group (Holdings) Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent25–50%
- Finitor Wealth Group Limited75–100%
- Finitor Midco Limited75–100%
- Finitor Bidco Limited75–100%
- Finitor Wealth Ltd50–75%
- Jigsaw Six Limited75–100%
- Fidelium Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Fidelium Financial Planners LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.