Flowtech Water Solutions Holdings Limited
Registered name: FLOWTECH WATER SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Iguazu Midco 1 Limited groupFlowtech Water Solutions Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.1m.
Flowtech Water Solutions Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1.1m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Gloucester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Gloucester, South West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The immediate parent company is Dutypoint (NW) Limited. Elmbridge Pump Company Limited is the parent company of the smallest group to consolidate these financial statements.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Flowtech Water Solutions Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.1m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1.1m | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £10 | £10 | £10 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Iguazu Midco 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Niagara Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Victoria Bidco Limited75–100%
- Temple Topco Limited75–100%
- Temple Midco Limited75–100%
- Fluid Water Group Limited75–100%
- Flowtech Water Solutions Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Flowtech Water Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- Stuart Turner LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.