Mypos Rentals Limited
Registered name: MYPOS RENTALS LIMITED
Part of AI Circle UK SPV Limited groupMypos Rentals Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £88k.
Mypos Rentals Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £88k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)” and is based in Reading; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Reading, South East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mypos Rentals Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £88k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Net assets | £48k | £88k |
| Current assets | £537k | £1.1m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲83%
- Now £88k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- AI Circle UK SPV Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- AI Circle Holdco Limited75–100%
- AI Circle Holdco 2 Limited75–100%
- AI Circle Midco Limited75–100%
- AI Circle Bidco Limited75–100%
- Mypos World Ltd75–100%
- Mypos Utp Group Limited75–100%
- Mypos Rentals Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- CRC Collections (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mypos Merchant Services (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- John Ling & Son LimitedSkegness · Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
- Revenue
- £6.6m
- Profit
- £556k
- Staff
- 85
- Innovent Leasing LimitedLondon · Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
- Revenue
- £15.9m
- Profit
- £535k
- Staff
- 24
- Hoc Digital LimitedStanmore · Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
- Revenue
- £1.5m
- Profit
- £23.2k
- Staff
- 10
- Revel Systems (GB) LimitedLondon · Renting and leasing of office machinery and equipment (including computers)
- Revenue
- £483k
- Profit
- £18.7k
- Staff
- 5
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.