Rooms@26 Ltd.
Registered name: ROOMS@26 LTD.
Rooms@26 Ltd. made £24.4k revenue and £1.6k profit in the year to 25 Mar 2026.
Rooms@26 Ltd.’s revenue fell 13% to £24.4k in the year to 25 Mar 2026, with £1.6k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other holiday and other collective accommodation” and is based in Weymouth; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Weymouth, South West
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 5 Apr 2022 | 5 Apr 2023 | 5 Apr 2024 | 5 Apr 2025 | 25 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £32.3k | £26.2k | £24.1k | £27.9k | £24.4k |
| Profit after tax | £10.4k | £194 | £651 | £3.8k | £1.6k |
| Profit (best available) | £10.4k | £194 | £651 | £3.8k | £1.6k |
| Staff costs | £6.1k | £9.8k | £9k | £10.8k | £8.1k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | 32.1% | 0.7% | 2.7% | 13.5% | 6.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £26.2k | £24.1k | £27.9k | £24.4k |
| Profit per employee | — | £194 | £651 | £3.8k | £1.6k |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼18.9% | ▼7.8% | ▲15.6% | ▼12.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼98.1% | ▲235.6% | ▲478% | ▼56.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | £42.7k | £34.5k | £27.9k | £21.8k | £17.8k |
| Fixed assets | £46.5k | £37.2k | £29.8k | £23.8k | £19k |
| Current assets | £1.1k | £995 | £595 | £425 | £300 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 6.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £24.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.6k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 78%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼18%
- Now £17.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £19k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 25 Mar 2026 (profit £1.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.