H & D Financial Planning Limited
Registered name: H & D FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED
Part of Fusion Asset Management (Services) Limited groupH & D Financial Planning Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2025 show net assets of £270k and 6 employees.
H & D Financial Planning Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 showed net assets of £270k and 6 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Maidstone; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Maidstone, South East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “BIDCO HDW Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
H & D Financial Planning Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 6
- Net assets
- £270k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £914 | £214k | £72.8k |
| Net assets | −£260k | −£115k | £270k |
| Fixed assets | £109k | £700k | £599k |
| Current assets | £1.7k | £263k | £167k |
| Debtors | £786 | £48.7k | £94.2k |
| Deferred income | — | £14.5k | £12.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £270k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £72.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £12.8k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £599k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fusion Asset Management (Services) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Loyal North Holdings Limited75–100%
- Loyal North PLC75–100%
- Bidco HDW Limited75–100%
- H & D Financial Planning Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- H & D Wealth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- MPB Financial Planning LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jan 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.