Fen Meadow (Nursling) Management Company Limited
Registered name: FEN MEADOW (NURSLING) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Part of Bloor Investments Limited groupFen Meadow (Nursling) Management Company Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 1 Jan 2026 show net assets of £0.
Fen Meadow (Nursling) Management Company Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 1 Jan 2026 showed net assets of £0. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Hemel Hempstead; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hemel Hempstead
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Fen Meadow (Nursling) Management Company Limited’s accounts for the year to 1 Jan 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £0
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 1 Jan 2023 | 1 Jan 2024 | 1 Jan 2025 | 1 Jan 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £0
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Bloor Investments Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Bloor Holdings Limited75–100%
- Bloor Homes Limited75–100%
- Fen Meadow (Nursling) Management Company Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (57)
- Adelaide Gardens (Residents) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alcester Park (Maisonettes) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alderley Gate (Congleton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Atherstone Place Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Badsey Meadows Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Beefold Chase Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bidford Gardens Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blythe Valley (Parcel R Apartments) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Blythe Valley (Parcel S Apartments) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brize Meadow (Apartments) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chester Road (Poynton) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cottage Farm (Oadby) Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eden Park Rugby Phase 3 Apartment Block Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equestrian Way (Block 1 Apartments) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Equestrian Way (Block 2 Apartments) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fawndale Rise Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Forest View (Totton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Furze Lane (Winslow) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gelding Road (Apartments) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greenham Gardens Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greyhound Lane Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Harwood Place (Woolton Hill) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hazelton Meadow Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hollingworth Rise Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Holmes Chapel Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hudson Meadows Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Keynsham Residents Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lakeside at Mindenhurst Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lingley Green Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lowton Heath Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marcham Meadows Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Maximus Strategic Warmley LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Monarchs View Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Newport Vale Management Company LtdFigures not disclosed
- Penkridge Chase Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pinn House Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Queniborough Lodge Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sandon Gate (Beaconside) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seabrook Orchards Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shepherd Road Apartments Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Shottery Apartments (Stratford) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Somerby View Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Georges Park Apartments Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stable Close (Apartments) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Standish (Bloor Homes) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stapleford Heights Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Strawberry Fields (Westoning) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tewkesbury Meadow Residents Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Meadows (Cullompton) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Willows (Harwell) Management Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
- +7 more
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 1 Jan 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.