Mot19 Ltd
Registered name: MOT19 LTD
Part of MT SPV Ltd groupMot19 Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Mar 2025 show net assets of £482k and 8 employees.
Mot19 Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £482k and 8 employees. The company is classified under “support activities to performing arts” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2017
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mot19 Ltd’s accounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 8
- Net assets
- £482k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 3 Apr 2022 | 2 Apr 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Profit only | Profit only | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £176k | £233k | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | £176k | £233k | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 11 | 21 | 8 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £16k | £11.1k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲32.7% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | ▲90.9% | ▼61.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £139k | £809k | £787k | £290k |
| Net assets | £21 | £176k | £409k | £482k |
| Current assets | — | — | £1.5m | £599k |
| Debtors | £3.8k | £625k | £275k | £309k |
| Deferred income | £4.2k | £224k | £173k | £15.2k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲18%
- Now £482k
- Cash at bank
- ▼63%
- Now £290k
- Headcount
- ▼62%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- ▼91%
- Now £15.2k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- MT SPV Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Mystery Holdings Limited75–100%
- Mot19 Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Asp MPL LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Unusual Rigging LimitedLondon · Support activities to performing arts
- Revenue
- £27.4m
- Profit
- £3.4m
- Staff
- 76
- Ambersphere Solutions LtdLondon · Support activities to performing arts
- Revenue
- £19.1m
- Profit
- £2.2m
- Staff
- 22
- Leisuretec Distribution LimitedLeighton Buzzard · Support activities to performing arts
- Revenue
- £24.1m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 28
- Adlib Audio LimitedPrescot · Support activities to performing arts
- Revenue
- £30.3m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 217
- The Greenbank Hotel (Falmouth) LimitedTruro · Support activities to performing arts
- Revenue
- £5.2m
- Profit
- £1m
- Staff
- 128
- Sentric Music LimitedLiverpool · Support activities to performing arts
- Revenue
- £56.4m
- Profit
- £920k
- Staff
- 120
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.