Eastern Seals Holdings Limited
Registered name: EASTERN SEALS HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of A.e.s. Engineering Limited groupEastern Seals Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1.9m and 1 employee.
Eastern Seals Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1.9m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “agents specialized in the sale of other particular products” and is based in Ashington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ashington, North East
- Age
- 9 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Eastern Seals Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1.9m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Net assets | — | — | £100 | £1.9m |
| Current assets | — | — | £100 | £1.7m |
| Debtors | — | — | £0 | £1.7m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲1862010%
- Now £1.9m
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £100
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- A.e.s. Engineering Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Marine Sealing Services Limited75–100%
- Eastern Seals Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Eastern Seals (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Westbank Group LimitedBelfast · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £153m
- Profit
- £10.5m
- Staff
- 292
- Nal LimitedWorcester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £4.8m
- Staff
- 41
- Brunner UK LimitedLondon · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £20m
- Profit
- £4.5m
- Staff
- 21
- Barentz UK LimitedReigate · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £39.4m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 61
- Paving Stones Direct UK LtdWorksop · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £16.5m
- Profit
- £3.8m
- Staff
- 27
- Merton Agency LimitedManchester · Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products
- Revenue
- £13.7m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 48
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.