Lita Homes Limited
Registered name: LITA HOMES LIMITED
Lita Homes Limited made £9.4m revenue and £413k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025. read from filing text
Lita Homes Limited’s revenue fell 53% to £9.4m in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £413k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit & lossread from filing text | Profit & lossread from filing text | Profit & lossread from filing text |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £6.5m | £20.2m | £9.4m |
| Cost of sales | — | £4.4m | £16.7m | £6m |
| Gross profit | — | £2.1m | £3.5m | £3.4m |
| Operating profit | — | £1.5m | £5.2m | £2.9m |
| Profit before tax | — | £676k | £3.3m | £600k |
| Profit after tax | £4.5m | £421k | £2.2m | £413k |
| Profit (best available) | £4.5m | £421k | £2.2m | £413k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 6.5% | 10.7% | 4.4% |
| Gross margin | — | 31.7% | 17.5% | 36.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £6.5m | £20.2m | £9.4m |
| Profit per employee | £4.5m | £421k | £2.2m | £413k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲211.4% | ▼53.4% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼90.6% | ▲412.1% | ▼80.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £633k | £15k | £2.9m | £317k |
| Net assets | £2.2m | £2.9m | £3.2m | £4.3m |
| Fixed assets | £458 | £458 | £459 | £675 |
| Current assets | £4.2m | £3.3m | £3.5m | £4.5m |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 4.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 36.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £9.4m
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £413k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲35%
- Now £4.3m
- Cash at bank
- ▼89%
- Now £317k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲47%
- Now £675
Group structure
Subsidiaries (14)
- 60 High Street LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blackheath Lita LtdFigures not disclosed
- Blackheath Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greenwich Investments London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Leyton High Road LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lita Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lita Mews LtdFigures not disclosed
- Lita Residential Leyton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Highbury LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mirfield London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Romford Lita LtdFigures not disclosed
- Shaw Hill Developments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Woolwich Investments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Xja Developments LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Patrick B Doyle (Construction) LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £9.5m
- Profit
- £665k
- Staff
- 21
- Transforming PLCPoole · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £9.4m
- Profit
- £962k
- Staff
- —
- Wilka Trading International LtdKidwelly · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £9.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 8
- Breakthrough Services UK, LtdLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £9.3m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- —
- Foundation for Life LimitedPreston · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £9.2m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- —
- Urbacon Trading & Contracting UK LtdLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £9.7m
- Profit
- £89.2k
- Staff
- 8
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £413k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.