Element Pictures Productions UK Limited
Registered name: ELEMENT PICTURES PRODUCTIONS UK LIMITED
Part of Rtl Group Sa groupElement Pictures Productions UK Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Sep 2025 show net assets of £10.
Element Pictures Productions UK Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 showed net assets of £10 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “motion picture production activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Element Pictures Productions UK Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £10
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £118k | £275k | £545k | £46.7k |
| Net assets | £10 | £10 | £10 | £10 |
| Current assets | £118k | £3m | £2.3m | £47.8k |
| Debtors | £10 | £2.8m | £1.8m | £1k |
| Deferred income | £118k | £1.1m | £708k | £45.9k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £10
- Cash at bank
- ▼91%
- Now £46.7k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼94%
- Now £45.9k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rtl Group Sa (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Fremantlemedia Group Limited75–100%
- Fremantle Periodic (Holdings) Limited50–75%
- Element Pictures Productions UK Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (9)
- Bop Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Element Pictures CG LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Element Pictures CP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Element Pictures NS2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Element Pictures Seance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Element Pictures Television LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Element Pictures UK LtdFigures not disclosed
- Element Pictures Yah LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marlborough Film Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pinewood Group LimitedIver · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £226m
- Profit
- £37.6m
- Staff
- 268
- On-Set Location Services LimitedWilden · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 63
- SP Film Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £67m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 29
- Marv Studios LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Blue Zoo Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £19.6m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 278
- Pomvom UK LimitedDerby · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £31.1m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 413
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.