Otr Team Limited
Registered name: OTR TEAM LIMITED
Part of Rohan Corporation Group Ltd groupOtr Team Limited made £12.2k revenue and a £98.9k loss in the year to 30 Sep 2023.
Otr Team Limited’s revenue fell 83% to £12.2k in the year to 30 Sep 2023, with a loss of £98.9k and 9 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in South Ockendon; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Liquidation
- Location
- South Ockendon, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £70.6k | £12.2k |
| Cost of sales | £111k | £34.6k |
| Gross profit | −£39.9k | −£22.4k |
| Operating profit | −£193k | −£98.9k |
| Profit before tax | −£193k | −£98.9k |
| Profit after tax | −£193k | −£98.9k |
| Profit (best available) | −£193k | −£98.9k |
| Employees (average) | 9 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −273.9% | −808.3% |
| Gross margin | −56.5% | −183.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £7.8k | £1.4k |
| Profit per employee | −£21.5k | −£11k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼82.7% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £732 | — |
| Net assets | £89.4k | £89.5k |
| Fixed assets | £113k | £89.5k |
| Current assets | £732 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −808.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- −183.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £1.4k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£11k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 731.4%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲0%
- Now £89.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £89.5k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Rohan Corporation Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Otr Team Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Cultural Capital LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rohan Philanthropy LtdFigures not disclosed
- The Otr Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- UK Jamaica Ethiopia Specifically Immediately LtdFigures not disclosed
- Zarach Rohan Kaden Eden Eva LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2023 (profit −£98.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.