Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10377112 · Incorporated 15 Sep 2016

Belivat Hydro Investments Limited

Registered name: BELIVAT HYDRO INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Part of Dalmore Capital 69 General Partner LLP group

Belivat Hydro Investments Limited made £1.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Belivat Hydro Investments Limited reported £1.2m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of agricultural holding companies” and is based in London; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64201Activities of agricultural holding companies
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company is a wholly-owned subsidiary of”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£1.2m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit before tax———−£201k£198k
Profit after tax———−£262k£1.2m
Profit (best available)———−£262k£1.2m
Employees (average)33220
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee———−£131k—
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth——▼33.3%0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£160k£1.4m£1.1m£896k
Net assets£2.3m£1.5m£3.6m£2.6m£6.6m
Fixed assets£34.2k£448k£19.4m£17.4m£15.6m
Current assets£21.6m£23.6m£5.2m£5.2m£1.6m
Debtors—£4.6m£85.8k£43.8k£0
Deferred income———£217k£201k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲160%
Now £6.6m
Cash at bank
▼20%
Now £896k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
▼7%
Now £201k
Fixed assets
▼10%
Now £15.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Dalmore Capital 69 General Partner LLPultimate parent75–100%
  2. Belivat Holdco Limited75–100%
  3. Belivat Bidco Limited75–100%
  4. Belivat Hydro Investments Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (7)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1.2m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.