Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 10348389 · Incorporated 26 Aug 2016

See Limited

Registered name: SEE LIMITED

Part of THFC Group Limited group

See Limited made £552k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

See Limited reported £552k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025, up 72% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 9 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Corby; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Corby, East Midlands
Age
10 yrs · since 2016
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£552k
Growth ▲72.4%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
9
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£61.3k
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Cost of sales£10.3m£10.8m£10.5m£10m
Profit after tax—£786k£320k£552k
Profit (best available)—£786k£320k£552k
Staff costs£762k£771k£433k£511k
Employees (average)101099
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£78.6k£35.6k£61.3k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth——▼59.2%▲72.4%
Headcount growth—0%▼10%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£9.7k£157k£3k£6.9k
Net assets£651k£708k£800k£897k
Fixed assets£2.2m£2.3m£2.4m£2.5m
Current assets£711k£1.3m£1.3m£1.4m
Debtors£0£0£0£26k
Deferred income£94k£73.2k£107k£133k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£61.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲12%
Now £897k
Cash at bank
▲130%
Now £6.9k
Headcount
0%
Now 9
Deferred income
▲25%
Now £133k
Fixed assets
▲4%
Now £2.5m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. THFC Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. See Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £552k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.