FSR Consultancy Ltd
Registered name: FSR CONSULTANCY LTD
Part of Farnell Shawyer Ltd groupFSR Consultancy Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£187k and 1 employee.
FSR Consultancy Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£187k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “retail sale of beverages in specialised stores” and is based in Norwich; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Norwich, East of England
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FSR Consultancy Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- −£187k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £358 | £395 | £265 | £2.3k |
| Net assets | −£281k | −£278k | −£234k | −£187k |
| Fixed assets | £18k | £1.8k | £1.6k | £1.3k |
| Current assets | £1.3k | £7.1k | £18.8k | £9.1k |
| Debtors | £500 | £4.8k | £18.5k | £6.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£187k
- Cash at bank
- ▲784%
- Now £2.3k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼15%
- Now £1.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Farnell Shawyer Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- FSR Consultancy Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- FKK 01 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Suffolk Yacht Services LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Winemark the Winemerchants LimitedRetail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £23m
- Profit
- £965k
- Staff
- 214
- Remarkable Pubs LimitedLondon · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £8.5m
- Profit
- £500k
- Staff
- 138
- Wine Inns LimitedRetail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £12.8m
- Profit
- £470k
- Staff
- 110
- Wineflair (Belfast) LimitedBelfast · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £347k
- Staff
- 381
- Liquorland LimitedBelfast · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £35m
- Profit
- £242k
- Staff
- 381
- Embankment Grocery LtdLondon · Retail sale of beverages in specialised stores
- Revenue
- £1.1m
- Profit
- £214k
- Staff
- 7
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.