In Too Deep Films Limited
Registered name: IN TOO DEEP FILMS LIMITED
Part of Noah Media Group Limited groupIn Too Deep Films Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of -£232k.
In Too Deep Films Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of −£232k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “motion picture production activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
In Too Deep Films Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£232k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | — |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | −£232k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼23192300%
- Now −£232k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Noah Media Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- In Too Deep Films Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- VP Film LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£480
- Aw Film LtdFigures not disclosed
- CLTD LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hitman Film LtdFigures not disclosed
- Itld LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JC Film LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N Racing Film LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Nims Film LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rush 9 Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sea to Summit (NMG) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- She Looks Like Me LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Snow Leopard Films LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Man & Le Mans LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Vke Productions LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pinewood Group LimitedIver · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £226m
- Profit
- £37.6m
- Staff
- 268
- On-Set Location Services LimitedWilden · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 63
- SP Film Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £67m
- Profit
- £2.8m
- Staff
- 29
- Marv Studios LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £15.3m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Blue Zoo Productions LimitedLondon · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £19.6m
- Profit
- £1.7m
- Staff
- 278
- Pomvom UK LimitedDerby · Motion picture production activities
- Revenue
- £31.1m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 413
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.