FMJ Products Ltd
Registered name: FMJ PRODUCTS LTD
Part of Banair (Holdings) Ltd groupFMJ Products Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jul 2025 show net assets of £49.5k and 18 employees.
FMJ Products Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 showed net assets of £49.5k and 18 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other fabricated metal products” and is based in Dudley; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Dudley, West Midlands
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
FMJ Products Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 18
- Net assets
- £49.5k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 24 | 28 | 28 | 18 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲16.7% | 0% | ▼35.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £70.7k | £15.3k | £24.2k | £25.7k |
| Net assets | £512k | £114k | −£277k | £49.5k |
| Fixed assets | £511k | £1.2m | £990k | £792k |
| Current assets | £554k | £880k | £1.2m | £2.4m |
| Debtors | £137k | £1.4k | £0 | £1m |
| Deferred income | — | £43.9k | £20.9k | — |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £49.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▲6%
- Now £25.7k
- Headcount
- ▼36%
- Now 18
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £792k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Banair (Holdings) Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- FMJ Products Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Bright Structures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Elements Industrial Storage LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Paxbel LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Stovax Gazco LtdExeter · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £36m
- Profit
- £18m
- Staff
- 230
- Smith Brothers (Leicester) LimitedLeicester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £237m
- Profit
- £16.8m
- Staff
- 668
- Thorlabs LimitedEly · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £85.6m
- Profit
- £10.2m
- Staff
- 345
- Mitek Industries LimitedWorcester · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £73.3m
- Profit
- £9.3m
- Staff
- 227
- Uni-Trunk LimitedLisburn · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £46.4m
- Profit
- £8.2m
- Staff
- 159
- MB Aerospace LimitedGlasgow · Manufacture of other fabricated metal products n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £28.9m
- Profit
- £8m
- Staff
- 120
Sources
Latest figures from FilletedAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.