Submitandgo Ltd
Registered name: SUBMITANDGO LTD
Submitandgo Ltd made £163k revenue and £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Submitandgo Ltd’s revenue grew 28% to £163k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £0 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “computer facilities management activities” and is based in Teddington; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Teddington, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £15.5k | £98.2k | £128k | £163k |
| Cost of sales | £14.5k | £96k | £125k | £154k |
| Gross profit | £1k | £2.2k | £2.6k | £9k |
| Operating profit | £367 | £902 | £1.1k | £0 |
| Profit before tax | £367 | £902 | £1.1k | £0 |
| Profit after tax | £297 | £731 | £875 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £297 | £731 | £875 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 1.9% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 0% |
| Gross margin | 6.7% | 2.2% | 2.1% | 5.5% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲532.3% | ▲30.1% | ▲27.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲146.1% | ▲19.7% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £3.3k | £100 | £666 | £1.1k |
| Net assets | £4.1k | £4.8k | £19.2k | £26.4k |
| Fixed assets | £51k | £144k | £203k | £305k |
| Current assets | £3.3k | £100 | £13.8k | £1.1k |
| Debtors | — | £13.3k | £13.1k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 5.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 187%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲38%
- Now £26.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲71%
- Now £1.1k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲50%
- Now £305k
Similar profitable businesses
- Denis Technologies LimitedBasingstoke · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £151k
- Profit
- £18.8k
- Staff
- 0
- Gensys Technology LimitedWest Wycombe · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £176k
- Profit
- £3.2k
- Staff
- 1
- Akro Solutions LtdOldbury · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £192k
- Profit
- £1.4k
- Staff
- 4
- Another9 (U.K.) LimitedMilton Keynes · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £216k
- Profit
- £6.5k
- Staff
- 3
- Klarity Solutions LimitedLeeds · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £698
- Staff
- 2
- Icc Managed Services LimitedBedford · Computer facilities management activities
- Revenue
- £445k
- Profit
- £32.7k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.