Netbuilder Digital Ltd
Registered name: NETBUILDER DIGITAL LTD
Part of Software Consulting Group Limited groupNetbuilder Digital Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £1.7m and 15 employees.
Netbuilder Digital Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £1.7m and 15 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in Brighton; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Brighton, South East
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The parent and ultimate controlling company is Software Consulting Group.The parent of the smallest and largest group in which the company is a member and for which consolidated accounts are produced ”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Netbuilder Digital Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 15
- Net assets
- £1.7m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 15 | 15 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £323k | £576k |
| Net assets | £924k | £1.7m |
| Fixed assets | £8.6k | £10.3k |
| Current assets | £2.5m | £3.5m |
| Debtors | £836k | £708k |
| Deferred income | £341k | £654k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲87%
- Now £1.7m
- Cash at bank
- ▲78%
- Now £576k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 15
- Deferred income
- ▲92%
- Now £654k
- Fixed assets
- ▲19%
- Now £10.3k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Software Consulting Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Netbuilder Digital Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (3)
- Labb LtdRev. — · Profit £1.4m
- Software Consulting Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Tsi Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.