London Merchant Capital Limited
Registered name: LONDON MERCHANT CAPITAL LIMITED
Part of Gre Capital Ltd groupLondon Merchant Capital Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £100.
London Merchant Capital Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £100 and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Oxford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oxford, South East
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
London Merchant Capital Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £100
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Current assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Gre Capital Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- London Merchant Capital Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (21)
- Gravel Rock LimitedLiquidationRev. £5.2m · Profit −£28.8k
- Ashford Riverside Park LimitedRev. £3.6m · Profit −£39k
- 1 Smithfield Square LtdFigures not disclosed
- Belright LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Brighton Marina Block F1 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Brighton Marina Block F2 LtdFigures not disclosed
- Daniel Quarter 66 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Eafor LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Global Real Estate Portfolios LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Gravel Rock Groundworks LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Greenhithe London LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Headington Town LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Merchant Bank LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadow Portfolio One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadow Portfolio Three LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Meadow Portfolio Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riverside Park Portfolio One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riverside Park Portfolio Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seventh Hill LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stratford Apartments LtdFigures not disclosed
- Summertown LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.