Ne Parking Limited
Registered name: NE PARKING LIMITED
Part of Smart Parking Limited groupNe Parking Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2024 show net assets of £77.6k and 3 employees.
Ne Parking Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 showed net assets of £77.6k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “general public administration activities” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Birmingham, West Midlands
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Ne Parking Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 3
- Net assets
- £77.6k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 28 Feb 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £90.1k | £28.5k | £77.6k |
| Fixed assets | £1.2k | £0 | — |
| Current assets | £139k | £25.7k | £77.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £77.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Smart Parking Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Smart Parking (UK) Limited75–100%
- Smart Parking Limited75–100%
- Ne Parking Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Enterprise Parking Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Local Parking Security LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Smart Parking (UK) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Town and City Parking LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Greenwich BSF SPV LimitedLondon · General public administration activities
- Revenue
- £9.7m
- Profit
- £1.5m
- Staff
- —
- Arcus Global LimitedCambridge · General public administration activities
- Revenue
- £7m
- Profit
- £318k
- Staff
- 74
- Cherwell Leisure LimitedDuxbury Hall Road · General public administration activities
- Revenue
- £1.5m
- Profit
- £280k
- Staff
- 0
- The London Trading Standards Association Community Interest CompanyLondon · General public administration activities
- Revenue
- £1m
- Profit
- £108k
- Staff
- 0
- Solomon & Company (ST Helena) PLCManchester · General public administration activities
- Revenue
- £13.6m
- Profit
- £71.8k
- Staff
- 213
- M7 Real Estate Financial Services LtdLondon · General public administration activities
- Revenue
- £274k
- Profit
- £45.7k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.