Easybadge Limited
Registered name: EASYBADGE LIMITED
Part of Digital Id U.K. Limited groupEasybadge Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.2m and 4 employees.
Easybadge Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1.2m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Stockport; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stockport, North West
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's immediate parent undertaking is Levata Limited, a company registered and incorporated in the United Kingdom.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Easybadge Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £1.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼20% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1.1m | £1.2m | £1.2m |
| Current assets | — | £433k | £694k |
| Debtors | — | — | £504k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £190k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2%
- Now £1.2m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £190k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Digital Id U.K. Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Easybadge Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Digital Id LtdRev. £38.7m · Profit £4m
- The Smart Card Store LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- GSR International LimitedKnutsford · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £287m
- Profit
- £71.2m
- Staff
- 198
- Kronos Worldwide LimitedBracknell · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £726m
- Profit
- £62.9m
- Staff
- —
- Kainos Group PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £431m
- Profit
- £42.5m
- Staff
- 2,947
- Sopra Steria LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £436m
- Profit
- £40.7m
- Staff
- 2,981
- Endava PLCLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £772m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 11,479
- Reply LimitedLondon · Information technology consultancy activities
- Revenue
- £333m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.