Anyvan Italy Ltd
Registered name: ANYVAN ITALY LTD
Part of Vitruvian Partners LLP groupAnyvan Italy Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2023 show net assets of -£319k.
Anyvan Italy Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 showed net assets of −£319k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Anyvan Italy Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£319k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £51.7k | £38.8k |
| Net assets | −£277k | −£319k |
| Current assets | £77.4k | £62.4k |
| Debtors | £2k | £0 |
| Deferred income | £0 | £3.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£319k
- Cash at bank
- ▼25%
- Now £38.8k
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now £3.7k
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Vitruvian Partners LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Opus Topco Limited75–100%
- Opus Midco Limited75–100%
- Opus Bidco Limited75–100%
- The Anyvan Group Limited75–100%
- Anyvan Investment Holdings Limited75–100%
- Anyvan Finance Co Limited75–100%
- Anyvan Holdings Limited75–100%
- Anyvan Italy Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Anyvan LimitedRev. £34.7m · Profit −£376k
- Anyvan Business LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Anyvan Espana LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Anyvan France LtdFigures not disclosed
- Anyvan Ireland LtdFigures not disclosed
- Anyvan Shipping LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Rightmove PLCMilton Keynes · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £425m
- Profit
- £217m
- Staff
- 900
- Softcat PLCMarlow · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £963m
- Profit
- £119m
- Staff
- 2,459
- Trainline PLCLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £453m
- Profit
- £79.8m
- Staff
- —
- Plusnet PLCSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £337m
- Profit
- £67.3m
- Staff
- 687
- Gamma Communications PLCManchester · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £646m
- Profit
- £65m
- Staff
- —
- Telehouse International Corporation of Europe LtdOther information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £279m
- Profit
- £63.2m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.