Seacare Compass Manchester Limited
Registered name: SEACARE COMPASS MANCHESTER LIMITED
Part of Seacare Hospitality (UK) Limited groupSeacare Compass Manchester Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £29.2k and 30 employees.
Seacare Compass Manchester Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £29.2k and 30 employees. The company is classified under “hotels and similar accommodation” and is based in Oldham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Oldham, North West
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Seacare Compass Manchester Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 30
- Net assets
- £29.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 40 | 35 | 32 | 30 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼12.5% | ▼8.6% | ▼6.3% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £398k | £1.2m | £720k | £364k |
| Net assets | £60.2k | £646k | £211k | £29.2k |
| Fixed assets | £3.2m | £3.2m | £3.3m | £3.2m |
| Current assets | £536k | £1.3m | £697k | £358k |
| Debtors | £110k | £28.4k | −£49k | −£33.3k |
| Deferred income | £56.7k | £72.8k | £70.6k | £48.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼86%
- Now £29.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▼49%
- Now £364k
- Headcount
- ▼6%
- Now 30
- Deferred income
- ▼32%
- Now £48.3k
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £3.2m
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Seacare Hospitality (UK) Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Seacare Compass Manchester Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Seacare Compass (C & D) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Aberdeen LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Blackpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Blairgowrie LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Dundee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Ilfracombe LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Liverpool LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Perth LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Portpatrick LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Sandown LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Compass Scarborough LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Inverness LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seacare Scarborough LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Suites Hotel Holding LimitedRev. — · Profit −£292k
Minority corporate shareholders
- CH Holding Limited 25–50%
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Whitbread Group PLCPorz Avenue Dunstable · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £2.9bn
- Profit
- £198m
- Staff
- 32,386
- Leonardo Hotel Management (UK) LimitedHotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £50.6m
- Staff
- 3,350
- Young & Co's Brewery PLCWandsworth · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £508m
- Profit
- £28.1m
- Staff
- 7,536
- Fuller Smith & Turner PLCLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £398m
- Profit
- £21.2m
- Staff
- 5,491
- Britannia Hotels LimitedHale · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £161m
- Profit
- £20.3m
- Staff
- 2,451
- Rocco Forte Hotels LimitedLondon · Hotels and similar accommodation
- Revenue
- £345m
- Profit
- £17.6m
- Staff
- 2,619
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.