Mann McGowan Group Limited
Registered name: MANN MCGOWAN GROUP LIMITED
Part of Technical Fire Safety Group Limited groupMann McGowan Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £406k and 2 employees.
Mann McGowan Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £406k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Haydock; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Haydock, North West
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Saverto UK Limited is the immediate parent undertaking of the Company and is a company incorporated in England and Wales. Its registered office is International House, Millfield Lane, Haydock, Merseys”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mann McGowan Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 2
- Net assets
- £406k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲100% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £412k | £410k | £406k | £406k |
| Fixed assets | £368k | £368k | — | — |
| Current assets | £45.5k | £44.2k | — | — |
| Debtors | — | £44.2k | £44.2k | £41.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £406k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Technical Fire Safety Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Pluto Midco Limited75–100%
- Saverto UK Limited75–100%
- Mann McGowan Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Kuhnodice UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Fire Glass UK LimitedRev. £32.3m · Profit £2.7m
- Pyroguard UK LimitedRev. £20.2m · Profit −£3.3k
- Mann McGowan Ventilation Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.