Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09806483 · Incorporated 2 Oct 2015

Neighbourly Brands Limited

Registered name: NEIGHBOURLY BRANDS LIMITED

Neighbourly Brands Limited made a £34.4k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Neighbourly Brands Limited reported a loss of £34.4k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 2 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Brackley; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Brackley
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£34.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£17.2k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit−£34.4k−£34.4k
Profit before tax−£34.4k−£34.4k
Profit after tax−£34.4k−£34.4k
Profit (best available)−£34.4k−£34.4k
Employees (average)22
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£17.2k−£17.2k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£15.8m£15.7m
Fixed assets£174m£174m
Current assets£74.5m£74.4m
Debtors£74.5m£74.4m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£17.2k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼0%
Now £15.7m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £174m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (6)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£34.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.