Conversionwise Limited
Registered name: CONVERSIONWISE LIMITED
Part of Supergroup Performance Ltd groupConversionwise Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £945k and 11 employees.
Conversionwise Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £945k and 11 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Conversionwise Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 11
- Net assets
- £945k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 6 | 9 | 11 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▲22.2% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £210k | £549k | £559k | £398k |
| Net assets | £150k | £379k | £825k | £945k |
| Fixed assets | £3k | £3.4k | £3.3k | £4.6k |
| Current assets | £230k | £580k | £1.1m | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £10.4k | £15.1k | £21.1k | £13.9k |
| Deferred income | £52.1k | £67.2k | £107k | £236k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲15%
- Now £945k
- Cash at bank
- ▼29%
- Now £398k
- Headcount
- ▲22%
- Now 11
- Deferred income
- ▲121%
- Now £236k
- Fixed assets
- ▲38%
- Now £4.6k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Supergroup Performance Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Conversionwise Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (6)
- Pattrns Digital LtdRev. £4.8m · Profit £642k
- Emailclub LtdFigures not disclosed
- Over50choices LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rocketretention LimitedActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Underground Ecom LtdFigures not disclosed
- Version Two Media LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Trainline PLCLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £453m
- Profit
- £79.8m
- Staff
- —
- Telehouse International Corporation of Europe LtdOther information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £279m
- Profit
- £63.2m
- Staff
- —
- Logicalis International LimitedMaidenhead · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £1.3bn
- Profit
- £46.7m
- Staff
- —
- Giving.com LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £64.5m
- Profit
- £27m
- Staff
- 128
- Touchstone Group LimitedLondon · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £28.5m
- Profit
- £24.5m
- Staff
- 144
- Ansys UK LimitedSheffield · Other information technology service activities
- Revenue
- £93.4m
- Profit
- £18.3m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.