Insurercore Ltd
Registered name: INSURERCORE LTD
Part of Stubben Edge Group Limited groupInsurercore Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of -£807k.
Insurercore Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of −£807k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “business and domestic software development” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Insurercore Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- −£807k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | −£479k | −£803k | −£807k |
| Fixed assets | £2.1k | £2.1k | £0 |
| Current assets | £30.5k | £15.6k | £10.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£807k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Stubben Edge Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Insurercore Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (19)
- Stubben Edge Markets LimitedRev. £330k · Profit −£99.9k
- Cedar Underwriting LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Finpoint LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Genesis Special Risks LtdFigures not disclosed
- Jaywing Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lucid Ux LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Randell Dorling LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge (Risk) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge and Partners LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Claims LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Distribution LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Events LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Group Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Labs LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Media LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Operations LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Payments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stubben Edge Products LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- SSP LimitedHalifax · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £36.1m
- Profit
- £32.3m
- Staff
- 186
- Uipath UK LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £29.3m
- Staff
- 152
- Ripple Markets UK LtdLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £99.9m
- Profit
- £23m
- Staff
- —
- MRI Software Emea LimitedLondon · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £49.2m
- Profit
- £19.1m
- Staff
- 199
- Godel Technologies Europe LimitedManchester · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £81.5m
- Profit
- £16.5m
- Staff
- 53
- Solicitors Own Software LimitedBath · Business and domestic software development
- Revenue
- £21.4m
- Profit
- £16m
- Staff
- 54
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.