TBL Property Services Limited
Registered name: TBL PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Part of 3 L C Holdings Limited groupTBL Property Services Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Jan 2025 show net assets of £2m and 4 employees.
TBL Property Services Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 showed net assets of £2m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “other engineering activities” and is based in Rochester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Rochester, South East
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent company is 3 L C Holdings Limited whose registered office is 4 Bloors Lane, Rainham, Gillingham. Kent.”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
TBL Property Services Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jan 2022 | 31 Jan 2023 | 31 Jan 2024 | 31 Jan 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 7 | 8 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲14.3% | ▼50% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £387k | £148k | £41.8k | £259k |
| Net assets | £1.5m | £1.6m | £1.8m | £2m |
| Fixed assets | £56.2k | £50.1k | £20.8k | £15.6k |
| Current assets | £2.8m | £3.1m | £2.2m | £2.9m |
| Debtors | £480k | £85.3k | £687k | £410k |
| Deferred income | — | £1.2m | £0 | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲9%
- Now £2m
- Cash at bank
- ▲520%
- Now £259k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼25%
- Now £15.6k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- 3 L C Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- TBL Property Services Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- Trident Environmental Solutions LimitedRev. £1.1m · Profit −£94.8k
- Stonegrove Retrofit & Infrastructure LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Babcock International Group PLCLondon · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £5.2bn
- Profit
- £211m
- Staff
- —
- Mott Macdonald Group LimitedLondon · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £2.5bn
- Profit
- £68.8m
- Staff
- 18,765
- Phoenix Me LimitedLondon · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £319m
- Profit
- £13.5m
- Staff
- 469
- Fluence Energy UK LimitedLondon · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £102m
- Profit
- £10.3m
- Staff
- —
- Fichtner Consulting Engineers LimitedStockport · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £36.8m
- Profit
- £8.3m
- Staff
- 182
- Maintenance & Contracting Services LtdBristol · Other engineering activities
- Revenue
- £61.1m
- Profit
- £4.1m
- Staff
- 105
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.