Company No. 09727873 · Incorporated 11 Aug 2015
Concepta Capital Limited
Registered name: CONCEPTA CAPITAL LIMITED
Part of Iomart Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Iomart Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Concepta Capital Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- Datanics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oriium Consulting LtdFigures not disclosed
- P2 Technologies LtdFigures not disclosed
- Pav I.T. Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- Accesspoint Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £378k
- Atech Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bytemark Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bytemark LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cristie Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Easyspace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Extrinsica Global Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iomart Cloud Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iomart Data Centre Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iomart Managed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Data Exchange LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Memset LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rapidswitch LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simpleservers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sonassi LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.