Company No. 13853095 · Incorporated 17 Jan 2022
Atech Group Limited
Registered name: ATECH GROUP LIMITED
Part of Iomart Group PLC group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 4 yrs · since 2022
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Iomart Group PLCultimate parent75–100%
- Atech Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Atech Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (15)
- Accesspoint Group Holdings LimitedRev. — · Profit £378k
- Bytemark Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bytemark LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Concepta Capital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Cristie Data LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Easyspace LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Extrinsica Global Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iomart Cloud Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iomart Data Centre Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Iomart Managed Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- London Data Exchange LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Memset LtdFigures not disclosed
- Rapidswitch LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Simpleservers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sonassi LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.