More2 Holdings Limited
Registered name: MORE2 HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of This Is Gain Topco Limited groupMore2 Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
More2 Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Bournemouth; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bournemouth
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | £315k | £0 | £0 |
| Profit (best available) | £315k | £0 | £0 |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | £78.7k | £0 | £0 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Profit growth | — | ▼100% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £34.9m | £34.9m | £34.9m |
| Debtors | £348k | £348k | £348k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £0
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £34.9m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- This Is Gain Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- This Is Gain Midco Limited75–100%
- This Is Gain Bidco Limited75–100%
- This Is Gain Global Limited75–100%
- This Is Gain Ltd75–100%
- More2 Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (13)
- More2 LimitedRev. £17.6m · Profit £1.7m
- Eleven Miles LimitedRev. £11.9m · Profit £2.8m
- Nomensa LtdRev. £8.9m · Profit −£167k
- Access Advertising, Marketing and Design LimitedRev. — · Profit £459k
- Access Consulting Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bunnyfoot LtdRev. — · Profit −£231k
- Catch Digital LimitedRev. — · Profit £128k
- Catch Ventures LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Conversion Factory Ltd.Rev. — · Profit £1.2m
- Reddico Digital LtdFigures not disclosed
- Reddico LtdFigures not disclosed
- VL Digital LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Web Marketing Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.