Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09721267 · Incorporated 6 Aug 2015

More2 Holdings Limited

Registered name: MORE2 HOLDINGS LIMITED

Part of This Is Gain Topco Limited group

More2 Holdings Limited made £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

More2 Holdings Limited reported £0 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Bournemouth; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Bournemouth
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£0
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£0
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Profit after tax£315k£0£0
Profit (best available)£315k£0£0
Employees (average)444
Ratios
Profit margin———
Profit per employee£78.7k£0£0
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼100%—
Headcount growth—0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£34.9m£34.9m£34.9m
Debtors£348k£348k£348k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£0
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £34.9m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. This Is Gain Topco Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. This Is Gain Midco Limited75–100%
  3. This Is Gain Bidco Limited75–100%
  4. This Is Gain Global Limited75–100%
  5. This Is Gain Ltd75–100%
  6. More2 Holdings Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (13)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £0), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.