Benefiz Limited
Registered name: BENEFIZ LIMITED
Part of Ardonagh Midco 2 Limited groupBenefiz Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2023 show net assets of £869k and 20 employees.
Benefiz Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 showed net assets of £869k and 20 employees. The company is classified under “other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding” and is based in Exeter; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Exeter, South West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Benefiz Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 20
- Net assets
- £869k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 6 | 20 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £196k | £804k |
| Net assets | £256k | £869k |
| Fixed assets | £13.6k | £2.4k |
| Current assets | £333k | £1.1m |
| Debtors | £107k | £266k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £869k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £804k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 20
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £2.4k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ardonagh Midco 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ardonagh Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Finco UK Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Advisory Platform Holdings Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Advisory Broking Holdings Limited75–100%
- Benefiz Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (33)
- A M S Insurance Solutions LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Advisory Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alice Castle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alp Holdings (Liverpool) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Anderson & Co (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Berkeley Alexander LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bevian Risk Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bravo Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CCV Risk Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chase Templeton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edwards & Swan Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Health and Protection Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hera Indemnity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hoxton Risk Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lilly Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marionette Facilities Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- MCN (Shropshire) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N & W Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oyster Risk Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- P.B. Curran & Co Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pace Ward LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PSC UK Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riskstop Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RK Henshall (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rowett Insurance Broking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sentinel Insurance Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sib Risk Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solutions Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sorvio Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stallard Kane Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Professional Broking Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Usay Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Westfield Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Pension Insurance Corporation PLCLondon · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £2.8bn
- Profit
- £259m
- Staff
- —
- 4th Dimension Innovation LimitedEgham · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £85.9m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 501
- @Sipp LimitedGlasgow · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £10.2m
- Profit
- £4.7m
- Staff
- 62
- Resolution Life Group Services Ltd.London · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £106m
- Profit
- £4.3m
- Staff
- 83
- Rothley Group LimitedLeicester · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £13.3m
- Profit
- £2.1m
- Staff
- 91
- My Pension Expert LimitedDoncaster · Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding
- Revenue
- £17.5m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- 97
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.