PSC UK Holdings Limited
Registered name: PSC UK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Ardonagh Midco 2 Limited groupPSC UK Holdings Limited made £16.9m revenue and a £3.7m loss in the year to 30 Jun 2024.
PSC UK Holdings Limited’s revenue grew 19% to £16.9m in the year to 30 Jun 2024, with a loss of £3.7m. The company is classified under “activities auxiliary to financial intermediation” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 10 yrs · since 2016
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £13.8m | £14.2m | £16.9m |
| Operating profit | −£3.6m | £1.6m | −£4.3m |
| Profit before tax | −£3.6m | £1.6m | −£4.3m |
| Profit after tax | −£4.5m | £795k | −£3.7m |
| Profit (best available) | −£4.5m | £795k | −£3.7m |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −32.6% | 5.6% | −21.8% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲2.8% | ▲18.9% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼563.6% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −21.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ardonagh Midco 2 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ardonagh Midco 3 Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Finco UK Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Advisory Platform Holdings Limited75–100%
- Ardonagh Advisory Broking Holdings Limited75–100%
- PSC UK Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (4)
- PSC Holdings Retail LimitedRev. £0 · Profit £6.5m
- Abaco Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Absolute Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Turner Rawlinson & Company LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (33)
- A M S Insurance Solutions LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- Advisory Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alice Castle LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alp Holdings (Liverpool) LtdFigures not disclosed
- Anderson & Co (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Benefiz LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Berkeley Alexander LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Bevian Risk Management LtdFigures not disclosed
- Bravo Investment Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- CCV Risk Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Chase Templeton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Edwards & Swan Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Health and Protection Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hera Indemnity LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Hoxton Risk Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Lilly Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marionette Facilities Ltd.Figures not disclosed
- MCN (Shropshire) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- N & W Investments LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oyster Risk Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- P.B. Curran & Co Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pace Ward LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Riskstop Group Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RK Henshall (Holdings) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Rowett Insurance Broking LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sentinel Insurance Solutions LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sib Risk Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Solutions Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sorvio Insurance Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Stallard Kane Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- The Professional Broking Group LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Usay Group LtdFigures not disclosed
- Westfield Brokers LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2024 (profit −£3.7m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.