P3 Wealth Ltd
Registered name: P3 WEALTH LTD
Part of P3 Group Holding Ltd groupP3 Wealth Ltd made £105k revenue and £14.3k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023.
P3 Wealth Ltd’s revenue was £105k in the year to 31 Dec 2023, with £14.3k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Mayfair; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Mayfair, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 31 Dec 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £90k | £105k |
| Profit before tax | −£10.8k | £28.1k | £18.1k |
| Profit after tax | −£10.8k | £26k | £14.3k |
| Profit (best available) | −£10.8k | £26k | £14.3k |
| Staff costs | £0 | £18.9k | £25.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | 28.9% | 13.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £90k | £52.3k |
| Profit per employee | — | £26k | £7.1k |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £75.8k | £80.4k | £120k |
| Net assets | £78.7k | £110k | £124k |
| Current assets | £78.7k | £265k | £300k |
| Debtors | £2.9k | £184k | £180k |
| Cash from operations | £15.7k | £404 | −£39.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 13.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £52.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £7.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 172.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now £124k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £120k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- P3 Group Holding Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- P3 Wealth Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (2)
- P3 Alpha LtdFigures not disclosed
- P3 Settlements LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit £14.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.