Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 14537634 · Incorporated 13 Dec 2022

P3 Group Holding Ltd

Registered name: P3 GROUP HOLDING LTD

P3 Group Holding Ltd made £9.4m revenue and £1m profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

P3 Group Holding Ltd’s revenue grew 34% to £9.4m in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £1m profit and 31 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Mayfair; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64209Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.
Status
Active
Location
Mayfair, London
Age
3 yrs · since 2022
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentYoung and profitableOperating leverage
Revenue
£9.4m
Growth ▲33.6%
Profit
£1m
Growth ▲197.5%
Profit margin
11%
Gross 85.1%
Employees
31
Change ▲14.8%
Profit / employee
£33.3k
Revenue/employee £303k
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£7m£7m£9.4m
Cost of sales−£1.4m−£1.2m−£1.4m
Gross profit£5.5m£5.9m£8m
Operating profit£1.2m£336k£869k
Profit before tax£1.2m£336k£869k
Profit after tax£766k£347k£1m
Profit (best available)£766k£347k£1m
Employees (average)02731
Ratios
Profit margin11%4.9%11%
Gross margin79.3%83.5%85.1%
Revenue per employee—£260k£303k
Profit per employee—£12.9k£33.3k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲0.9%▲33.6%
Profit growth—▼54.7%▲197.5%
Headcount growth——▲14.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£11.4k——
Net assets−£105k——
Fixed assets£292k——
Current assets£247k——
Debtors£236k——
Deferred income£38.4k——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024Accounts · bulk data Jun 2025Accounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
11%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
85.1%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£303k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£33.3k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now —
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▲15%
Now 31
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Subsidiaries (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.