Business Research Group Limited
Registered name: BUSINESS RESEARCH GROUP LIMITED
Part of BRG Enterprise Solutions (Holdings) Limited groupBusiness Research Group Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £1 and 1 employee.
Business Research Group Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £1 and 1 employee. The company is classified under “market research and public opinion polling” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Business Research Group Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a profit & loss account — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss | No profit & loss |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- BRG Enterprise Solutions (Holdings) Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Barco 2022 Limited75–100%
- Business Research Group Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- BRG Enterprise Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Competitive Intelligence Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Information Research LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Marketing Intelligence Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.