Smhrs1 Ltd.
Registered name: SMHRS1 LTD.
Part of Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLP groupSmhrs1 Ltd. does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2024 show net assets of £1.8m and 1 employee.
Smhrs1 Ltd. did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 showed net assets of £1.8m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Sheffield; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sheffield, Yorkshire and The Humber
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Smhrs1 Ltd.’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £1.8m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1.5m | £1.7m | £1.8m |
| Fixed assets | £20 | £20 | £20 |
| Current assets | £1.5m | £1.7m | £1.8m |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲5%
- Now £1.8m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £20
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Phoenix Equity Partners Holdings LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Phoenix Equity Partners Group Limited50–75%
- SMH Topco Limited75–100%
- SMH Management Services 1 Limited75–100%
- SMH Management Services 2 Limited75–100%
- SMH Management Services Limited75–100%
- SMH Holdings Ltd75–100%
- Smhrs1 Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Smhrs2 LtdFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (11)
- Bullockwoodburn LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Parkins Accountants LtdFigures not disclosed
- SMH (Capital Allowances) LtdActive - Proposal to Strike offFigures not disclosed
- SMH BCL Accountants LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SMH Haywood & Co LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SMH Howard Matthews LtdFigures not disclosed
- SMH Jolliffe Cork LtdFigures not disclosed
- SMH Mitchells Topco 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SMH Mitchells Topco 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- SMH Reed Smith LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sutton McGrath Hartley LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.