Rsbgi Ltd
Registered name: RSBGI LTD
Part of RSBG Investment Holding Limited groupRsbgi Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2025 show net assets of £2.2m.
Rsbgi Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 showed net assets of £2.2m and 0 employees. The company is classified under “activities of head offices” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Rsbgi Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £2.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £39.9k | £0 | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £135k | £0 | — | — |
| Gross profit | −£95.1k | £0 | — | — |
| Operating profit | −£483k | −£42.2k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | −£557k | £82.8k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | −£559k | £82.8k | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£559k | £82.8k | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | −1403% | — | — | — |
| Gross margin | −238.6% | — | — | — |
| Revenue per employee | £13.3k | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | −£186k | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £72.3k | £2.5k | £2.3k | £2k |
| Net assets | £2m | £2m | £2.2m | £2.2m |
| Fixed assets | £2.6m | £2.6m | — | — |
| Current assets | £82.7k | £2.9k | £2.3k | — |
| Debtors | £10.4k | £389 | £0 | — |
| Deferred income | £50.2k | £19.9k | £2.1k | £0 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼0%
- Now £2.2m
- Cash at bank
- ▼12%
- Now £2k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▼100%
- Now £0
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- RSBG Investment Holding Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Rsbgi Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Genecon LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (1)
- RSBG UK LtdRev. — · Profit £2m
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.