Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 09514860 · Incorporated 27 Mar 2015

Fire Compliance Services Limited

Registered name: FIRE COMPLIANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Part of PHM Property Services UK Limited group

Fire Compliance Services Limited made £906k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Fire Compliance Services Limited reported £906k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 35 employees. The company is classified under “combined facilities support activities” and is based in Birmingham; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 81100Combined facilities support activities
Status
Active
Location
Birmingham, West Midlands
Age
11 yrs · since 2015
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£906k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
35
Change —
Profit / employee
£25.9k
 
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Dec 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax———£1.4m£906k
Profit (best available)———£1.4m£906k
Employees (average)1215222835
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee———£50.9k£25.9k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▲25%▲46.7%▲27.3%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£355k£459k£786k£940k£627k
Net assets£549k£747k£1.2m£1.8m£2.4m
Fixed assets£158k£185k£419k£465k£419k
Current assets£836k£1m£1.7m£2.4m£2.8m
Debtors£454k£426k£760k£988k£1.4m
Deferred income£17.6k£2.2k£2.2k£2.2k£6.1k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£25.9k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £2.4m
Cash at bank
—
Now £627k
Headcount
—
Now 35
Deferred income
—
Now £6.1k
Fixed assets
—
Now £419k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. PHM Property Services UK Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. FCS Group Holdings Limited75–100%
  3. Fire Compliance Services Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £906k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.