Woodstown House Property Limited
Registered name: WOODSTOWN HOUSE PROPERTY LIMITED
Part of Fairlie Holdings Limited groupWoodstown House Property Limited made £368k revenue and a £105k loss in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Woodstown House Property Limited’s revenue grew 37% to £368k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with a loss of £105k and 3 employees. The company is classified under “development of building projects” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Fairlie Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £269k | £368k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £132k | £236k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | −£189k | −£105k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | −£143k | −£105k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | −£143k | −£105k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | −53.2% | −28.4% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £134k | £123k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | −£71.5k | −£34.9k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲36.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | −£822k | −£961k | −£1.1m | −£1.2m |
| Fixed assets | £8.4m | £8.3m | £8.2m | £8m |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £1.1m | £1.3m | — |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £1.1m | £1.3m | £1.5m |
| Deferred income | £84.2k | £84.2k | £30.8k | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −28.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £123k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£34.9k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2186%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 417.7%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now −£1.2m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲50%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼1%
- Now £8m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Fairlie Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Woodstown House Property Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Woodstown Healthcare LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (6)
- Fairlie Healthcare LimitedRev. £10.4m · Profit £1.5m
- Higher Drive Nursing Home (Holdings) LimitedRev. £580k · Profit −£305k
- Abercorn Property LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fairlie Healthcare Corporate Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fairlie Healthcare Group Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Fairlie Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Locksbridge Developments LimitedUxbridge · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £370k
- Profit
- £137k
- Staff
- 2
- Apg Cotswolds & Cardiff LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £360k
- Profit
- £97k
- Staff
- 0
- Clearbell Developments LimitedLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £356k
- Profit
- £35.4k
- Staff
- —
- Jaxx Construction LtdLondon · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £381k
- Profit
- £42.4k
- Staff
- 2
- VHG Builders LimitedRomford · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £384k
- Profit
- £75.2k
- Staff
- 2
- GP Brickworks LtdDover · Development of building projects
- Revenue
- £386k
- Profit
- £82.9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit −£105k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.