Office Space Cleaning Ltd
Registered name: OFFICE SPACE CLEANING LTD
Part of Office Space in Town Limited groupOffice Space Cleaning Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £126k and 139 employees.
Office Space Cleaning Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £126k and 139 employees. The company is classified under “general cleaning of buildings” and is based in Corby; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Corby, East Midlands
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Office Space Cleaning Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 139
- Net assets
- £126k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 111 | 122 | 139 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | ▲9.9% | ▲13.9% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £176k | £214k | £161k |
| Net assets | £46.6k | £93.8k | £126k |
| Fixed assets | £3.8k | £2.9k | £3.4k |
| Current assets | £283k | £307k | £366k |
| Debtors | £37.6k | £27.2k | £159k |
| Deferred income | £14.5k | £26.2k | £48.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲35%
- Now £126k
- Cash at bank
- ▼25%
- Now £161k
- Headcount
- ▲14%
- Now 139
- Deferred income
- ▲86%
- Now £48.6k
- Fixed assets
- ▲17%
- Now £3.4k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Office Space in Town Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Office Space Cleaning Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (4)
- Boundary Row Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little Britain Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- NBS Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- ST Dunstan's Opco LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Regent Office Care LimitedCoventry · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £90.9m
- Profit
- £2.7m
- Staff
- 3,786
- Belfor UK LimitedWest Midlands · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £37.6m
- Profit
- £2.3m
- Staff
- 309
- Doc Cleaning LimitedEssex · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £39.6m
- Profit
- £1.9m
- Staff
- —
- Bulloughs Cleaning Services LimitedSkipton · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £45.1m
- Profit
- £1.6m
- Staff
- 2,923
- Xenon Services LimitedLondon · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £13.9m
- Profit
- £1.4m
- Staff
- 522
- KGB Cleaning South West LimitedAbingdon · General cleaning of buildings
- Revenue
- £31.7m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 1,972
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.