One World Holdings Limited
Registered name: ONE WORLD HOLDINGS LIMITED
One World Holdings Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Dec 2024 show net assets of £270k and 10 employees.
One World Holdings Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £270k and 10 employees. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Hayes; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Hayes, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
One World Holdings Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 10
- Net assets
- £270k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 30 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&Lread from filing text | Full P&Lread from filing text | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £25m | £27.1m | — |
| Cost of sales | £20.9m | £23m | — |
| Gross profit | £4.1m | £4.1m | — |
| Operating profit | −£757k | −£130k | — |
| Profit before tax | −£1.1m | −£467k | — |
| Profit after tax | −£1.5m | −£356k | — |
| Profit (best available) | −£1.5m | −£356k | — |
| Employees (average) | 80 | 77 | 10 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | −5.9% | −1.3% | — |
| Gross margin | 16.2% | 15% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £312k | £352k | — |
| Profit per employee | −£18.5k | −£4.6k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲8.5% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼3.8% | ▼87% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £120k | £270k | £270k |
| Fixed assets | £114k | £112k | £112k |
| Current assets | — | £188k | £188k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £270k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼87%
- Now 10
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £112k
Group structure
Subsidiaries (3)
- One World Commercial Real Estate LtdFigures not disclosed
- One World Group Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- One World Solutions (UK) LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.