Intrinsic Solutions UK Ltd
Registered name: INTRINSIC SOLUTIONS UK LTD
Part of Meco Maitha Ltd groupIntrinsic Solutions UK Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £1.9k.
Intrinsic Solutions UK Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £1.9k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “dormant company” and is based in Ilford; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Intrinsic Solutions UK Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £1.9k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 0 | — | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £6.5k | £6.5k | £2.5k | £2.5k | £2.5k |
| Net assets | −£43k | −£43k | £1.9k | £1.9k | £1.9k |
| Current assets | £6.5k | £6.5k | £2.5k | — | — |
| Debtors | £28 | £28 | — | — | — |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1.9k
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £2.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Meco Maitha Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Intrinsic Solutions UK Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Airport Chauffeurs London LtdFigures not disclosed
- District Cars Meco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Evo Hire UK LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Evo Meco LtdFigures not disclosed
- Gatwick Cars LimitedFigures not disclosed
- PTS-247 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Taxi to the Airport LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.