Mac Consortium Limited
Registered name: MAC CONSORTIUM LIMITED
Part of Yellow & Blue Limited groupMac Consortium Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Jun 2025 show net assets of £6.5m and 1 employee.
Mac Consortium Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 showed net assets of £6.5m and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Walsall; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Walsall, West Midlands
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Mac Consortium Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £6.5m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £81.7k | £4.5k | £60.4k | £60.5k |
| Net assets | £3.8m | £5m | £5.5m | £6.5m |
| Fixed assets | £5.5m | £7.7m | £8.4m | £10.3m |
| Current assets | £3.9m | £4.9m | £4.4m | £4.1m |
| Debtors | £27k | £0 | £0 | £9.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲19%
- Now £6.5m
- Cash at bank
- ▲0%
- Now £60.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲23%
- Now £10.3m
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Yellow & Blue Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Mac Consortium Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (5)
- Mac Aggregates LtdFigures not disclosed
- Mac Recycling LimitedRev. — · Profit £40k
- Mac Remediation LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mac Skips LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Somborne Chalk Quarry LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Mace Consult LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £110m
- Profit
- £34.1m
- Staff
- 2,879
- Science Group PLCCambridge · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £112m
- Profit
- £33.3m
- Staff
- 531
- FRP Advisory Group PLCLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £177m
- Profit
- £26.2m
- Staff
- —
- Delivery Associates LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £51.6m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 179
- Flint Global LtdLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £40.8m
- Profit
- £12.4m
- Staff
- 111
- Ixxov LimitedLondon · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £57.8m
- Profit
- £11.9m
- Staff
- 17
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.