Clement Clarke Communications Limited
Registered name: CLEMENT CLARKE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Part of HBS Group Trustee Limited groupClement Clarke Communications Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Oct 2025 show net assets of £692k and 1 employee.
Clement Clarke Communications Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 showed net assets of £692k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Sudbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sudbury, East of England
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2015
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Clement Clarke Communications Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 1
- Net assets
- £692k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £98.2k | £150k | £172k | £161k |
| Net assets | £3.1m | £1.3m | £769k | £692k |
| Fixed assets | £196k | £135k | £76.1k | £24.3k |
| Current assets | £3.7m | £2.1m | £1.5m | £1.4m |
| Debtors | £2.3m | £717k | £165k | £79.6k |
| Source | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼10%
- Now £692k
- Cash at bank
- ▼6%
- Now £161k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼68%
- Now £24.3k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- HBS Group Trustee Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- HBS Electronics (Holdings) Limited75–100%
- Clement Clarke Communications Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Redmayne Engineering LimitedRev. £11.7m · Profit £2m
- E.d.s. Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Flycom Avionics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- H.B.S. Electronics LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Linton Plastic Moulders LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Oldbury Engineering Co.,limitedFigures not disclosed
- Sensorcom LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Edison Group LtdIrvine · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £98m
- Profit
- £76m
- Staff
- 13
- Perseus Bidco UK LtdCeredigion · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £97.8m
- Profit
- £31.1m
- Staff
- —
- Aviva Employment Services LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £1.6bn
- Profit
- £20m
- Staff
- 19,168
- Agatha Christie LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £33m
- Profit
- £15m
- Staff
- 22
- L.D. Collins & Co. LimitedLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £44.1m
- Profit
- £12.5m
- Staff
- 12
- Crypto Research LtdLondon · Other service activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £9.7m
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.