Seiche Training Limited
Registered name: SEICHE TRAINING LIMITED
Part of Seiche Water Technology Group Ltd groupSeiche Training Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 May 2023 show net assets of £56.2k.
Seiche Training Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 showed net assets of £56.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other education” and is based in Holsworthy; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Holsworthy, South West
- Age
- 11 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Seiche Training Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 May 2023 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 0
- Net assets
- £56.2k
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2022 | 31 May 2023 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £14.5k | £26.5k |
| Net assets | £45.5k | £56.2k |
| Fixed assets | £106 | £85 |
| Current assets | £73.4k | £87.6k |
| Debtors | £300 | £35.8k |
| Deferred income | £2k | £2.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲23%
- Now £56.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▲83%
- Now £26.5k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- ▲21%
- Now £2.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▼20%
- Now £85
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Seiche Water Technology Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
- Seiche Training Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- Seiche LimitedRev. £9.8m · Profit £101k
- Ashridge Engineering LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Autonaut LimitedRev. — · Profit £599k
- Seiche Environmental LtdFigures not disclosed
- Seiche Operations LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Planet Education Networks LtdLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £79.5m
- Profit
- £18.9m
- Staff
- 661
- MBL (Seminars) LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £14.2m
- Profit
- £7.1m
- Staff
- 84
- Hopedale Children and Family Services LimitedLeek · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £30m
- Profit
- £5.8m
- Staff
- 477
- Bluebell School LimitedLondon · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £7.2m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 100
- PPL Training LtdYork · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £18.9m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- —
- Inspiro Learning LimitedDoncaster · Other education n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £47.9m
- Profit
- £3.6m
- Staff
- 560
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2023, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.