Carysil UK Ltd
Registered name: CARYSIL UK LTD
Carysil UK Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2025 show net assets of £12.2m and 4 employees.
Carysil UK Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 showed net assets of £12.2m and 4 employees. The company is classified under “wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments)” and is based in Congleton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Congleton, North West
- Age
- 12 yrs · since 2014
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Carysil Limited”
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Carysil UK Ltd’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- 4
- Net assets
- £12.2m
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £22.2k | £22.1k | — | — |
| Net assets | £2.5m | £6.7m | £9.1m | £12.2m |
| Current assets | £1.2m | £2.9m | £1m | — |
| Debtors | £1.2m | £2.8m | £1m | £763k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲35%
- Now £12.2m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 4
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Subsidiaries (1)
- Carysil Products LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Smart Garden Products LtdAbingdon · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £96.2m
- Profit
- £13.8m
- Staff
- 183
- Colefax Group PLCLondon · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £116m
- Profit
- £7.8m
- Staff
- 360
- Wisdom Toothbrushes LimitedSuffolk · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £27.5m
- Profit
- £7.4m
- Staff
- 28
- Ardale International LimitedKnutsford · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £32.2m
- Profit
- £5.7m
- Staff
- 11
- Arri (GB) LimitedUxbridge · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £24.6m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- 80
- 151 Products LimitedManchester · Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £79.2m
- Profit
- £4.4m
- Staff
- 143
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.